2015 Winners

CHAMPION ANGUS STEER

2015 Houston Livestock Show
Shown By: Colby Coker

RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION HEIFER

2015 Kansas State Fair
Shown By: Taylor Goering

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CHAROLAIS HEIFER
JUNIOR AND OPEN SHOWS

2015 Tulsa State Fair
Shown By: Dylan Enyart

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 Austin County
Shown By: Rayann Rabius

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 Austin County
Shown By: Molly Dittert

GRAND CHAMPION PERCENTAGE OPEN SIMMENTAL

2015 American Royal
Shown By: Taylor Goering

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 East Texas Yamboree
Shown By: Willie Allen

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 Falls County
Shown By: Colby Coker

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 Milam County Weekend Blowout
Shown By: Conner Jendrusch

RESERVE GRAND BRITISH STEER

2015 Ft. Bend County Fair

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 State Fair of Texas
Shown By: Laurel Kelley

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 Tyler County
Shown By: Tyler Drake

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 Kendall County
Shown By: Ryne Hutton

CHAMPION CHIANINA STEER

2015 Guadalupe Valley Pecan Classic
Shown By: Ryne Hutton

RESERVE CHAROLAIS STEER

2015 Guadalupe Valley Pecan Classic
Shown By: Ryne Hutton

RESERVE CHIANINA STEER

2015 July Lone Star Classic
Shown By: the Diebel Family

RESERVE AOB & 5TH OVERALL STEER

2015 July Lone Star Classic
Shown By: the Diebel Family

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 Medina County Junior Livestock Show
Shown By: Morgan Plocek

CHAMPION SHORTHORN STEER

2015 June I’m In It 2 Win It Series Livestock Show
Shown By: Cole Peterson

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 Coryell County
Shown By: Holly Thomas

GRAND CHAMPION STEER OVERALL

2015 June Lone Star Classic
Shown By: Laurel Kelley

GRAND CHAMPION STEER OVERALL

2015 July Lone Star Classic
Shown By: Laurel Kelley

RESERVE CHAMPION CHAROLAIS STEER

2015 Rockdale June Jamboree
Shown By: Holly Thomas

CHAMPION RED ANGUS STEER

2015 Guadalupe Valley Pecan Classic
Shown By: Holly Thomas

RESERVE AOB STEER
RESERVE EXOTIC STEER
RESERVE GRAND PROSPECT STEER OVERALL

2015 Guadalupe Valley Pecan Classic
Shown By: Conner Jendrusch

RESERVE ANGUS STEER

2015 Guadalupe Valley Pecan Classic
Shown By: Taylor Klatte

CHAMPION HEREFORD STEER

2015 Guadalupe Valley Pecan Classic
Shown By: Holly Thomas

CHAMPION RED ANGUS STEER

2015 Kendall County Classic
Shown By: Holly Thomas

RESERVE CHAMPION HEREFORD STEER

2015 Kendall County Classic
Shown By: Holly Thomas

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 Hays County Show
Shown By: Hannah Griffin

CHAMPION CHAROLAIS STEER

2015 Kendall County Classic
Shown By: Holly Thomas

CHAMPION LIMOUSIN STEER RING A & B

2015 New Braunfels River Round Up
Shown By: John Thomas Kelley

CHAMPION EXOTIC PROGRESS STEER RING B

2015 New Braunfels River Round Up
Shown By: Laurel Kelley

CHAMPION CHAROLAIS
4TH OVERALL GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 Georgia Junior Beef Futurity
Shown By: the Etheridge Family

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 La Salle County
Shown By: Kade Northcut

CHAMPION ABC STEER

2015 TJLA Belt Buckle Bonanza
Shown By: the Pearson Family

CLASS WINNER
CLASS 9 HEAVY WEIGHT CROSSBRED STEER

2015 Fort Worth Livestock Show
Shown By: Kade Northcut

CHAMPION ANGUS HEIFER CALF

2015 San Antonio Livestock Show
Shown By: Holly Thomas

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 Freestone County
Shown By: Hallie Davidson

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 Freestone County
Shown By: Brooke Johnson

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 Kleberg County
Shown By: Kirby Owen

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 Dimmit County
Shown By: Homero Castellanos Jr.

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 Bastrop County
Shown By: Kate Kibby

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 Victoria County
Shown By: the Diebel Family

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 Dayton FFA Livestock Show
Shown By: Mikayla Yates

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 Leon County
Shown By: Justin Vann

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 Robertson County
Shown By: Logan Burnett

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 Humble ISD Livestock Show
Shown By: Michaela Hornback

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2015 Caldwell County
Shown By: Caleb Koehler

CHAMPION JUNIOR CALF FEMALE OPEN SHOW

2015 National Western Stock Show
Shown By: Dylan Enyart

 

2014 Winners

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2014 Needville Youth Fair
Shown By: Maresh Family

RESERVE CHAMPION STEER

2014 Colorado County
Shown By: Kaitlynn Miller

RESERVE CHAMPION STEER

2014 Jackson County Youth Fair
Shown By: Chance White

GRAND CHAMPION STEER, RING A
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION STEER, RING B

2014 Texas A&M University Saddle & Sirloin Steer Futurity
Shown By: Kade Northcut

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2014 Freestone County
Shown By: Michael Stamper

CHAMPION BLACK DIVISION STEER

2014 Battle of the Cattle – Kerrville
2014 Battle of the Cattle – Belton
Shown By: Kade Northcut

RESERVE CHAMPION HEIFER

2014 Limestone County
Shown By: Raelynn Swinnea

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2014 Dayton FFA Livestock Show
Shown By: Mikayla Yates

CHAMPION JR. ARB HEIFER

2014 Houston Livestock Show
Shown By: Cheyenne Swor

RESERVE CHAMPION RED ANGUS

2014 Houston Livestock Show
Shown By: Rowdy Baker

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2014 Nacogdoches County
Shown By: JT Lowery

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2014 Hardin County Youth Project Show
Shown By: the Scott Family

RESERVE CHAMPION STEER

2014 Medina County
Shown By: Morgan Plocek

RESERVE CHAMPION STEER

2014 Stephens County
Shown By: Cade Neve

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2014 La Salle County
Shown By: Kade Northcut

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2014 Needville Youth Fair
Shown By: Triston Maresh

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2014 Waller FFA Livestock Show
Shown By: Scott Lanehart

GRAND CHAMPION BREEDING HEIFER

2014 Columbus FFA School Show
Shown By: Morgan Dyer

RESERVE CHAMPION STEER

2014 Columbus FFA School Show
Shown By: Morgan Dyer

GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER

2014 Bee County Fair
Shown By: The Morris Family

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2014 Bee County Fair
Shown By: The Morris Family

CHAMPION ANGUS STEER

2014 San Antonio Livestock Show and Rodeo
Shown By: Kodi Schroeder

RESERVE CHAMPION JR. ARB HEIFER

2014 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Shown By: Cheyenne Swor

CLASS WINNER LIGHT WEIGHT RED ANGUS STEER

2014 San Antonio Livestock Show and Rodeo
Shown By: Emma Parks

CLASS WINNER HEAVY WEIGHT CHIANINA STEER

2018 Show
Shown By: xx

GRAND CHAMPION JR CHAROLAIS HEIFER
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CHAROLAIS FEMALE

2014 Fort Worth Stock Show

RESERVE CHAMPION CHAROLAIS HEIFER CALF

2014 San Antonio Livestock Show
Shown By: Adam Olsen

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2014 McLennan County
Shown By: Logan Farmer

RESERVE CHAMPION STEER

2014 Travis County
Shown By: Carrington Burnett

RESERVE CHAMPION STEER

2014 Caldwell County
Shown By: Caleb Koehler

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2014 Kleberg County
Shown By: Kirby Owen

RESERVE CHAMPION STEER

2014 Gaines County
Shown By: Jarrot Foote

RESERVE CHAMPION STEER

2014 Nueces County
Shown By: Nicholas Lang

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2014 Lynn County
Shown By: Karter Long

CHAMPION BRITISH STEER

2014 Lynn County
Shown By: Karter Long

GRAND CHAMPION STEER

2014 Runnels County
Shown By: Sam Woodall

RESERVE CHAMPION STEER

2014 Victoria County
Shown By: Sarah Diebel

Do You Like Our Page? Share With Friends!