Welcome to Tusa Show Cattle!
Step Into OUR WORLD.
Our Operation Our Success Our News
       
Visit Our Blog!
  Select Year: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007
2006 2005 2004 Additional Winners
 
 

Tusa Show Cattle is very proud of all of our winners and the families that work so hard with them everyday. If you are interested in purchasing your next winner, please let us know. We will be happy to help in any way that we can.

 

2014 Winners

     
reserve Champion heifer
2014 Limestone County
Exhibited by Raelynn Swinnea

  Grand Champion Steer
2014 Waller FFA Livestock Show
Exhibited by Scott Lanehart

 

     
Grand Champion Steer
2014 Needville Youth Fair
Exhibited by Triston
Maresh
  Champion Jr. ARB Heifer
2014 Houston Livestock Show
Exhibited by Cheyenne Swor

 

     
Reserve Champion Red Angus
2014 Houston Livestock Show
Exhibited by Rowdy Baker
  Grand Champion Steer
2014 Nacogdoches County
Exhibited by JT Lowery

 

     
Grand Champion Steer
2014 Hardin County Youth Project Show
Exhibited by Jodee Crane
  Reserve Champion Steer
2014 Medina County
Exhibited by Morgan Plocek

 

     
Reserve champion steer
2014 Stephens County
Exhibited by Cade Neve
  Grand Champion Steer
2014 La Salle County
Exhibited by Kade Northcut

 

     
Reserve Champion Steer
2014 Caldwell County
Exhibited by Caleb Koehler
  Reserve Champion Steer
2014 Victoria County
Exhibited by Sarah Diebel

 

     
Grand Champion Breeding Heifer
2014 Columbus FFA School Show
Exhibited by Morgan Dyer
  Reserve Champion Steer
2014 Columbus FFA School Show
Exhibited by Morgan Dyer

 

     
Grand Champion Heifer
2014 Bee County Fair
Exhibited by The Morris Family
  Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2014 Bee County Fair
Exhibited by The Morris Family

 

     
Champion Angus Steer
2014 San Antonio Livestock Show and Rodeo
Exhibited by Kodi Schroeder
  Reserve Champion Jr. ARB Heifer
2014 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
 Exhibited by Cheyenne Swor

 

     
Class Winner Light Weight Red Angus Steer
2014 San Antonio Livestock Show and Rodeo
Exhibited by Emma Parks
  Class Winner Heavy Weight Chianina Steer
2014 San Antonio Livestock Show and Rodeo
Exhibited by Hayes Hutton

 

     
Grand Champion Jr Charolais Heifer
Reserve Grand Champion Charolais Female

2014 Fort Worth Stock Show
Reserve Champion Charolais Heifer Calf
2014 San Antonio Livestock Show
Exhibited by Adam Olsen
  Grand Champion Steer
2014 McLennan County
Exhibited by Logan Farmer

 

     
Reserve Champion Steer
2014 Travis County
Exhibited by Carrington Burnett
  Reserve Champion Steer
2014 Gaines County
Exhibited by Jarrot Foote

 

     
Grand Champion Steer
2014 Kleberg County
Exhibited by Kirby Owen
  Champion British Steer
2014 Lynn County
Exhibited by Karter Long

 

     
Reserve Champion Steer
2014 Nueces County
Exhibited by Nicholas Lang
  Grand Champion steer
2014 Lynn County
Exhibited by Karter Long

 

       
Grand Champion steer
2014 Runnels County
Exhibited by Sam Woodall
   

 

2013 Winners

     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2013 Rockdale Fair
Exhibited by Ethan Biar
  Champion exotic Steer
2013 Fort Bend County Fair
Exhibited by Cade Zurovec

 

     
Grand Champion Steer
2013 Hardin County Fair
Exhibited by Jodee Crane
  Grand Champion Steer
2013 Waller County
Exhibited by Baylee Smith

 

     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2013 Colorado County Fair
Exhibited by Kaitlynn Miller
  Grand Champion Steer
2013 Washington County Fair
Exhibited by McKenna Schulte

 

     
Grand Champion Steer
2013 Falls County
Exhibited by Wyatt Drews
  Grand Champion Steer
2013 Needville Youth Fair
Exhibited by Triston Maresh

 

     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2013 Pasadena Livestock Show
Exhibited by Hope Lucas
  Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2013 Angelina County
Exhibited by Cheyenne Swor

 

     
Grand Champion Steer
2013 Normangee Junior Livestock Show
Exhibited by Justin Vann
  Grand Champion Steer
2013 Freestone County Fair
Exhibited by Logan Todd

 

     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2013 Freestone County Fair
Exhibited by Hallie Davidson 

  Grand Champion Steer
2013 Nacogdoches County
Exhibited by Ty Wilson

 

     
Grand Champion Steer
2013 Milam County Jr Livestock Show
Exhibited by Tyler Vrazel
  Reserve Champion Black AOB Steer
2013 Star of Texas Livestock Show
Exhibited by Logan Farmer

 

     
Grand Champion Steer
2013 Trinity-Neches Show
Exhibited by Josh Snook

  Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2013 Navarro County
Exhibited by Paige Allen

 

     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2013 Limestone County
Exhibited by Jackson Tacker

  Grand Champion Steer
2013 La Salle County
Exhibited by Kade Northcut

 

     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2013 La Salle County
Exhibited by Hailey Kinsel
  Grand Champion Steer
2013 Matagorda County
Exhibited by Bailye Foltyn

 

     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2013 Refugio County Fair
Exhibited by Abbey Hicks
  reserve champion chianina Steer
2013 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
Exhibited by Kacy Bland

 

     
2nd Place Chianina Steer
2013 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
Grand Champion Steer

2013 Kerr County
Exhibited by Haley Leifeste
  Champion Limousin Steer
2013 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Exhibited by Josh Ward

 

     
Champion Angus Steer
2013 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Exhibited by Hadley Baker
  Reserve Champion Maine-Anjou Heifer Calf
2013 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Grand Champion Maine-Anjou Heifer
2013 San Angelo Stock Show & Rodeo
Reserve Grand Champion Maine-Anjou Heifer
2013 Star of Texas Livestock Show
Exhibited by Alissa Murrey

 

     
Reserve Champion Maine-Anjou Steer
2013 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Exhibited by Conner Jendrusch
  Reserve Champion Hereford Heifer
2013 Fort Worth Stock Show
Exhibited by Mason Sheffield

 

     
Reserve Champion Angus Steer
2013 Fort Worth Stock Show
Exhibited by Emily Hirt
  Class Winner Light Weight Exotic Steer
2013 Fort Worth Stock Show
Exhibited by Brooke Johnson

 

     
Grand Champion Steer
2013 Kendall County
Exhibited by Hays Hutton
  Reserve Champion Steer
2013 Kendall County
Exhibited by Ryne Hutton

 

2012 Winners

     
Grand Champion Steer
2012 Kendall County Classic
Exhibited by Ryne Hutton
  Reserve Champion Light Weight British Market Steer
2012 State Fair of Texas
Exhibited by Wyatt Drews

 

     
Grand Champion Steer
2012 Rockdale Fair
Exhibited by Tyler Vrazel

  Grand Champion Steer
2012 Harris County

 

     
Grand Champion Steer
2012 Hardin County
Exhibited by Kayla Scott

  Reserve Champion English Steer
2012 Fort Bend County
Exhibited by Brit Henderson

 

     
Reserve Champion AOB Steer
2012 Fort Bend County
Exhibited by Conner Pruitt
  Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2012 Washington County
Exhibited by McKenna
Schulte

 

     
Reserve Grand Champion scramble heifer
2012 Washington County
Exhibited by Keaton Schulte 
  Reserve Champion Exotic Steer
2012 Washington County
Exhibited by The Schwartz Family

 

     
Grand Champion Steer
2012 Union County El Dorado, Arkansas
Exhibited by Brooke Torres
  Grand Champion Steer
2012 Falls County
Exhibited by Kennedy Wilde

 

     
Grand Champion Steer
2012 Zavala County
Exhibited by Annie Salinas
  Supreme Champion Heifer
2012 Harris County Fair
Exhibited by Cody Spidle

 

     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2012 Colorado County Fair
Exhibited by Jacob Valenta
  Reserve Champion Steer
2012 Freestone County Fair
Exhibited by Logan Todd

 

     
Grand Champion Steer
2012 Freestone County
Exhibited by The Johnson Family
  Reserve Champion Simmental Heifer
2012 Star of Texas Livestock Show
Exhibited by Colin Murrey

 

     
Grand Champion Steer
2012 Lamar County Fair
Exhibited by The Morrow Family
  Grand Champion Steer
2012 Wharton County Fair
Exhibited by Shelby Stolle

 

 
   
Grand Champion Steer
2012 Dimmitt County Livestock Show
Exhibited by the Santoya Family
  Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2012 Dimmitt County Livestock Show
Exhibited by the Santoya Family

 

     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2012 Normangee County
  Grand Champion Steer
2012 La Salle County Livestock Show
Exhibited by Kade Northcut

 

     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2012 Star of Texas Livestock Show
Exhibited by Ryne Hutton
  Reserve Colored AOB Steer
2012 Star of Texas Livestock Show
Exhibited by Laramie Priest

 

     
Champion Simmental Steer
2012 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
Exhibited by Landry Barton

  Reserve Champion Limousin Steer
2012 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
Exhibited by Austin Cook

 

     
Reserve Champion Chianina Steer
2012 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Exhibited by Conner Jackson
  Class Winner Shorthorn Heifer
2012 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Exhibited by Ryne Hutton

 

     
Grand Champion angus heifer
2012 Fort Worth Stock Show
Exhibited by Blake Ramsey
  Champion junior maine anjou heifer calf
2012 Fort Worth Stock Show
Exhibited by Hailey Hawes

 

     
Grand Champion Steer
2012 Kendall County Stock Show
Exhibited by Ryne Hutton
  Grand Champion Steer
2012 Austin County
Exhibited by Kaylee Froebel

 

     

 

2011 Winners

     
Grand Champion Steer
2011 Harvest Festival
Exhibited by Miriah Humphreys
  Grand Champion Steer
2011 State Fair of Texas
Exhibited by Laramie Priest

 

     
Grand Champion Steer
2011 Colorado County Fair
Exhibited by Callie Fuchs

  Grand Champion Steer
2011 Tyler County Fair
Exhibited by the Foxworth Family

 

     
Grand Champion AOB Steer
2011 Fort Bend County Fair
Exhibited by Emily Hebert
  Grand Champion Steer
2011 Washington County Fair
Exhibited by Tanner Schwarts

 

     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2011 Washington County Fair
Exhibited by Addie Schwartz
  Grand Champion Steer
2011 Nacodgoches Steer Show
Exhibited by Collin Carrell

 

     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2011 Freestone County Fair
Exhibited by Brady Johnson
  Grand Champion Steer
2011 Wharton County Fair
Exhibited by Shelby Stolle

 

     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2011 Grimes County Fair
Exhibited by Belinda Lane
  Grand Champion Steer
2011 Trinity-Neches Show
Exhibited by the Puckett Family

 

     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2011 Anderson County Fair
Exhibited by the Dickson Family

  Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2011 Galveston County Fair
Exhibited by the Thomas Family
 
     
Grand Champion Charolais Heifer
2011 Star of Texas Fair & Rodeo
Exhibited by Bayli Fisher

 

Grand Champion steer
2011 Bastrop County Fair
Exhibited by Joelle Foster

 

     
Champion Junior Angus Heifer Calf
2011 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Exhibited by Blake Ramsey
  Champion Angus Steer
2011 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Exhibited by Payton Herzog

 

     
Reserve Champion Red Angus Steer
2011 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Exhibited by Tyler Vrazel

Reserve Champion Limousin Steer
2011 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Exhibited by Laramie Priest

 

     
Grand Champion Steer
2011 Uvalde County Jr. Livestock Show
Exhibited by Blair Hesse

Champion Santa Gertrudis Steer
2011 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Exhibited by Kade Northcut

 

     
Champion Limousin Steer
2011 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Grand Champion Steer
2011 Comanche County Fair
Exhibited by Taylor Stephens

Reserve Champion Shorthorn
2011 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Exhibited by Molly Stephens

 

     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2011 Bell County Fair
Exhibited by Caitlen Doskocil

Grand Champion Steer
2011 Kendall County Fair
Exhibited by Ryne Hutton

 

     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2011 Kendall County Fair
Exhibited by Ryne Hutton

Reserve Champion Angus
2011 Fort Worth Stock Show
Exhibited by Stephanie Lastovica

 

     
Reserve Champion Junior Angus Heifer Calf
2011 Fort Worth Stock Show
Exhibited by Blake Ramsey
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2011 Haskell County Fair
Exhibited by Katrina Buerger

 

     
Grand Champion Steer
2011 Dimmitt County Fair
Exhibited by the Sontoya Family
Grand Champion Steer
2011 Bell County Fair
Exhibited by Coufal Family

 

       
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2011 McLennan County Fair
Exhibited by the Snokhous Family
   

 

2010 Winners

     
Champion Charolais Heifer
2010 Washington County Prospect Show
Exhibited by the Fisher Family
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2010 Louisiana State Fair
Exhibited by Alexis Kelton

 

     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2010 Washington County Fair
Exhibited by Blake Ramsey
Reserve grand Champion Steer
2010 Falls County Youth Fair
Exhibited by Morgan Tindle

 

     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2010 Waller County Fair
Exhibited by Aaron Diiorio
grand Champion aob Steer
2010 Fort Bend County Fair
Exhibited by Casey Burson

 

     
Reserve Champion aob Steer
2010 Fort Bend County Fair
Exhibited by Emily Hebert
Reserve grand Champion Steer
2010 East Montgomery County Fair
Exhibited by Courtney Keller

 

     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2010 Brazoria County Fair
Exhibited by Chad Cresta
Reserve grand Champion Steer
2010 Austin County Fair
Exhibited by Collyn Tiemann

 

     
Grand Champion Prospect Steer
2010 Washington County Fair Prospect Show
Exhibited by the Beverly Family
4-H Black Straightbreds & crossbreds
Reserve Champion
2010 California State Fair
Exhibited by the Boneseo Family

 

     
Champion Angus Steer
2010 Washington County Fair
Exhibited by Shelby Stolle
grand Champion Steer
2010 Freestone County
Exhibited by Brady Johnson

 

     
grand champion steer
2010 Grimes County Fair
Exhibited by Belinda Lane

Reserve Champion Chianina Steer
2010 Star of Texas Fair & Rodeo
Exhibited by Joelle Foster

 

     
grand champion steer
2010 Trinity-Neches Show
Exhibited by Hayden Stokely
Reserve Champion charolais Steer
2010 Star of Texas Fair & Rodeo
Exhibited by Sarah Nedbalek

 

     
CHampion Junior Division Charolais Heifer
2010 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Exhibited by Kevin Doonan
Reserve Champion Simmental
2010 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Exhibited by  Karissa Gant
     
Reserve Champion Angus Steer
2010 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Exhibited by Hannah Franklin
Heavy Weight Simbrah steer
2010 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Exhibited by Cole Daniels
     
Class 3 AOB steer winner
2010 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Exhibited by Tyler Vrazel
reserve grand champion steer
2010 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Exhibited by Kacy Bland
     
champion limousin Steer
2010 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Exhibited by Stephanie Lastovica
champion light weight exotic steer
2010 Fort Worth Stock Show
Exhibited by Ty Wilson
     
champion angus Steer
2010 Fort Worth Stock Show
Exhibited by Caitlen Doskocil
Grand Champion Steer
2010 Dimmitt County Livestock Show
Exhibited by Chadley Box
     
reserve exotic Steer
2010 Mills County Fair
Exhibited by JW Allen
reserve Grand Champion Steer
2010 Kendall County Fair
Exhibited by Ryne Hutton
     
reserve Grand Champion Steer
2010 Dimmitt County Fair
Exhibited by Bo Renfro
reserve Grand Champion Steer
2010 Haskell County Fair
Exhibited by James Williams
     
Grand Champion Steer
2010 Lubbock County Fair
Exhibited by Kacy Bland
Grand Champion Steer
2010 Runnells County Junior Stock Show
Exhibited by Hannah Franklin
       
Grand Champion Steer
2010 Yoakum County Stock Show
Exhibited by Kaci Herman
   
 

↑Back to Top

2009 Winners

     
Grand Champion Steer
2009 Caldwell County Junior Livestock Show
Exhibited by the Koehler Family
Grand Champion Steer
2009 Harris County Youth Expo
Exhibited by Betsey James
     
3rd overall prospect steer
2009 Fall Classic
Exhibited by Hailey Herzog
Grand Champion Steer
2009 Austin County Fair
Exhibited by Collin Tiemann
     
Grand Champion Steer
2009 Louisiana State Fair
Exhibited by Anna Loftin
Grand Champion Steer
2009 Brazoria County Fair
Exhibited by the Bates Family
     
Grand Champion Steer
2009 Tyler County Fair
Exhibited by Emily Jernigan
Grand Champion Steer
2009 Waller County Fair
Exhibited by Justin Diiorio
     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2009 Burleson County Fair
Exhibited by Kevin Doonan
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2009 Falls County Fair
Exhibited by the Lewis Family
     
Grand Champion Steer
2009 Falls County Fair
Exhibited by Luke Wornat
Grand Champion Steer
2009 Washington County Fair
Exhibited by Addie Schwartz
     
Grand Champion Progress Steer
2009 West Texas Fair & Rodeo
Grand Champion Steer
2009 South Plains Fair
Grand Champion Steer
2009 Panhandle Parade of Breeds
Exhibited by Kacy Bland
Many Time Champion &
Reserve champion Simmental

Reserve Grand champion Prospect Steer
2009 Mission River Classic
Reserve Grand champion Steer
2009 Gonzales Fair
Exhibited by Emily June Kelley
     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2009 Saddle & Sirloin
Grand Champion Steer
2009 Mission River Classic
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
Cameron Prospect Show
Grand Champion Progress Steer ring a
New Braunfels Fair
Exhibited by Emily June Kelley
class winner
2009 Matagorda County Fair
Exhibited by the Shindler Family
     
Grand champion steer
2009 Dayton FFA Livestock Show
Exhibited by Tyler Logan
grand champion heifer
2008 Dimmitt County Classic
Exhibited by Chadley Box
     
Grand Champion Steer
2009 Central Texas State Fair
Exhibited by Caitlen Doskocil
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2009 Dimmitt County Livestock Show
Exhibited by Bo Renfro
     
grand champion steer
2009 Dimmitt County Livestock Show
Exhibited by Chadley Box
Grand champion steer
2009 Klein ISD Project Show
Exhibited by the Ford Family
     
Reserve grand champion steer
2009 Robertson County Fair
Exhibited by the Neyland Family
Grand Champion Steer
2009 Trinity-Neches Fair
Exhibited by Matt Hubbard
     
Champion Limousin Steer, Ring A
2009 Belt Buckle Bonanza
Exhibited by Caitlen Doskocl
Grand Champion Steer
2009 Wharton County Youth Fair
Exhibited by Shelby Stolle
     
grand champion steer
2009 Johnson County Livestock Show
Exhibited by Kodie Carroll
Grand Champion Steer
2009 McLennan County Junior Stock Show
Exhibited by Samantha Walker
     
Champion limousin Steer
2009 Star of Texas Fair & Rodeo
Exhibited by Whitney Herzog

Champion chianina steer
2009 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Exhibited by Brady Johnson
     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2009 La Salle County Junior Livestock Show
Exhibited by Kade Northcut
reserve AOB steer
2009 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Exhibited by Kevin Doonan

Raised by Us!
     
champion brangus Steer
2009 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Exhibited by Tyler Johnson

Raised by Us!
Class 3 winner - Charolais Steer
2009 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Exhibited by Kodi Carroll
     
Class 4 winner - Maine Steer
2009 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Exhibited by Julie Birkhead

Class 2 winner - AOB Steer
2009 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Exhibited by Dalton Muerer
     
champion angus steer
2009 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Exhibited by Taylor Stephens
reserve heavy weight exotic steer
2009 Fort Worth Stock Show
Exhibited by Miranda Humphreys
     
grand Champion steer
2009 Uvalde County Junior Livestock Show
class 6 winner - chianina steer
2009 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Exhibited by Trey Shuck
 

↑Back to Top

2008 Winners

     
Grand Champion Steer
2008 Austin County Fair
Exhibited by Collyn Tiemann
Grand Champion Heavy Weight British Steer
2008 State Fair of Texas
Exhibited by Laurel Kelley
     
Grand Champion Heavy Weight American Steer
2008 State Fair of Texas
Exhibited by Collyn Tiemann
Reserve Champion Heavy Weight American Steer
2008 State Fair of Texas
Exhibited by Sadie Thomas
     
Grand Champion Steer
2008 State Fair of Texas
Exhibited by Emily June Kelley
Reserve Grand Steer
2008 State Fair of Texas
Exhibited by Joelle Foster
     
Grand Champion Steer
2008 Washington County Fair
Exhibited by Blake Ramsey
Grand Champion Steer
2008 Brazoria County Fair
Exhibited by Cody Scarborough
     
Grand Champion Steer
2008 Iowa State Fair
Exhibited by the Faber Family
Grand Champion Steer
2008 Klein ISD Project Show
Exhibited by the Ford Family
     
Champion Simmental Steer
2008 Georgia National Junior Livestock Show
Exhibited by the Moser Family
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2008 Nacogdoches County Fair
Exhibited by Clint Lowery
     
Grand Champion Steer
McCurtain County Fair
Exhibited by The Underwood Family
Grand Champion Steer
Willacy County Fair
Exhibited by Derek Correa
     
Grand Champion Steer
Johnson County Fair
Exhibited by Bodie Carroll
Grand Champion Steer
Iowa Beef Expo
Exhibited by Tyler Faber
     
Reserve Champion Limousin Steer
Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Exhibited by Brady Johnson
Grand Champion Steer
2008 Zavala County Junior Livestock Show
Exhibited by Adriana Sontoya
     
Grand Champion Steer
2008 Trinity-Neches Fair
Exhibited by Hal Hubbard
Grand Champion Steer
2008 Missouri Block & Bridle Show
Exhibited by Seth Baker
     
Grand Champion Steer
2008 Trinity-Neches Fair
Exhibited by the James Family
Reserve Champion AOB Steer
2008 Star of Texas Fair & Rodeo
Exhibited by Casey Hendry
     
Grand Champion Steer
2008 La Salle County Junior Livestock Show
Exhibited by Kelsi Weeks
Grand Champion Steer
2008 McLennan County Show
Exhibited by Collin Murrey
     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2008 Haskell County Show
Exhibited by Shelby Dunnam
Grand Champion Steer
2008 Dimmit County Fair
Exhibited by Charlie Wilson
     
Champion Charolais Steer
2008 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Exhibited by Charlie Wilson
Reserve Champion Chianina Steer
2008 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Exhibited by Sadie Thomas
     
Champion Class 2 Chianina Steer
Champion Class 2 Chianina Steer
2008 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Exhibited by Brant Embry
Champion Angus Steer
2008 Fort Worth Stock Show
Exhibited by Bailey Long
     
Champion Medium Weight Angus Steer
2008 Fort Worth Stock Show
Exhibited by Jonathon McAnulty
Reserve Champion Class 3 Exotic Steer
2008 Fort Worth Stock Show
Exhibited by Ty Wilson
     
Reserve Champion Class Light weight Angus Steer
2008 Fort Worth Stock Show
Exhibited by Taylor Stephens
Reserve Charolais Steer
2008 TJLA Fall Classic
Grand Champion Steer
2008 Dimmitt County Classic
Grand Champion Steer
2008 Pleasanton Show
Reserve Champion Steer
2008 Washington County Prospect Show
Exhibited by Chadley Box
 

↑Back to Top

2007 Winners

     
4th Overall Steer
2007 Georgia National Fair
Exhibited by Morgan Moser
Grand Champion Steer
2007 Austin County Fair
Exhibited by Collyn Tiemann
     
Grand champion Steer
2007 Harris County Fair
Exhibited by Betsy James
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2007 Harris County Fair
Exhibited by Trey Schuck
     
Grand champion Steer
2007 Rockdale Fair & Livestock Show
Exhibited by John Jentsch

Reserve Champion Heavy Weight
British Steer

2007 State Fair of Texas
Exhibited by Austin Klatte
     
Grand champion Light Weight British Steer
2007 State Fair of Texas
Exhibited by McKenna Schulte
Class 1 Exotic Steer Winner
2007 State Fair of Texas
Exhibited by Bodie Carroll
     
Reserve Chianina Steer, Ring A & B
2007 Washington County Prospect Show
Exhibited by Charlie Wilson
Reserve Champion Chianina Heifer
2007 Washington County Prospect Show
Exhibited by Charlie Wilson

     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer, Ring A
2007 Washington County Prospect Show
Champion Charolais Steer, Ring A & B
Exhibited by Charlie Wilson
Reserve Limousin Steer, Ring A
2007 Washington County Prospect Show
Exhibited by Charlie Wilson

     
Grand Champion Steer
2007 Freestone County
Exhibited by Brady Johnson

Reserve grand Prospect Steer ring b
2007 Golden Spread Classic
Exhibited by Keylan Williams

     
Champion Chianina Steer
2007 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Exhibited by Brady Johnson

Champion Limousin Steer
2007 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Exhibited by Johnny Lively

     
Grand Champion Brangus Steer
2007 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Exhibited by Kevin Doonan

Champion Lightweight Shorthorn Steer
2007 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Exhibited by Shelby Dunnam

     
Champion Steer
2007 Dimmit County Livestock Show
Exhibited by Charlie Wilson

REserve Champion Steer
2007 Dimmit County Livestock Show
Exhibited by Chadley Box

     
Reserve Champion Angus Steer
2007 Fort Worth Stock Show
Exhibited by Logan Lastovica

REserve Grand Champion Steer
2007 LaSalle County Jr. Livestock Show
Exhibited by Kelsi Weeks

     
Grand Champion Steer
2007 Angelina County Youth Fair
Exhibited by the Sullivan Family
Grand Champion Steer
2007 Nacogdoches County Fair
Exhibited by Clint Lowery

     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2007 Willacy County Fair
Exhibited by Derek Correa
Reserve Champion Charolais Steer
2007 Star of Texas Fair & Rodeo
Exhibited by Taylor Cody

 

↑Back to Top

2006 Winners

     
Grand Champion Prospect Steer, Ring A & B
2006 Belt Buckle Bonanza
Grand Champion Prospect Steer, Ring A
Reserve Champion Prospect Steer, Ring B

2006 Panhandle Parade of Breeds
Grand Champion Prospect Steer, Ring A
Reserve Champion Prospect Steer, Ring B

2006 Golden Spread Classice
Exhibited by Kacy Bland & Keylan Williams

ChampioN Chianina Steer
2006 Heart of Texas Fair & Rodeo
Exhibited by Casey Hendry

     
Champion American Steer
2006 Harris County Fair
Exhibited by Trace Summerford

Reserve Grand Champion Market Steer
2006 South Texas State Fair
Exhibited by Jake Bernsen

     
Reserve AOB Steer
2006 Washington County Fair
Exhibited by Charlie Wilson

Champion Limi Steer
2006 Washington County Fair
Exhibited by Charlie Wilson

     
Reserve Champion Steer
2006 Brazoria County Fair
Grand Champion Prospect Steer
2006 West Texas Fair & Rodeo
     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2006 Waller County Fair
Grand Champion Steer
2006 Arkansas State Fair
     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2006 Washington Country Fair

Grand Champion Steer
2006 Haskell County Livestock Association
Exhibited by Amber Bingham

     
Grand Champion Steer
2006 Burleson County Fair
Exhibited by Chandler Homeyer
Grand Champion Steer
2006 Colorado County Fair
Exhibited by Kallie Fuchs

     
Grand Champion PRospect Steer
2006 Guadalupe Valley Pecan Classic
Exhibited by Kayla White
Grand Champion Steer
2006 Normangee Junior Livestock Show
Exhibited by the Shaw Family

     
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2006 Nacogdoches County Fair
Exhibited by Sara Beth Risner
Grand Champion Steer
2006 Robertson County Fair
Exhibited by Casey Hendry

     
Grand Champion Chianina Steer
2006 Star of Texas Fair & Rodeo
Exhibited by Whitney Holcomb
Class Winner
2006 Fort Worth Stock Show
Exhibited by Joseph Rathmann

     
Grand Champion Steer
2006 Dimmit County Livestock Show
Exhibited by Charlie Wilson

Reserve Champion Steer
2006 Dimmit County Livestock Show
Exhibited by Charlie Wilson

       



Grand Champion Steer
2006 La Salle County Junior Livestock Show
Exhibited by Kelis Weeks


 

↑Back to Top

2005 Winners

     
3rd Overall Exotic Steer
2005 Fort Bend County Fair
Exhibited by John Matula
grand Champion Steer
2005 Dimmit County Classic
Exhibited by Charlie Wilson

     
Grand Champion Steer
2005 Austin County Fair
Exhibited by Janie Tipp
Champion Light weight Exotic Steer
2005 State Fair of Texas
Exhibited by Blane Theck

     
Grand Champion Steer
2005 Rockdale Fair
Exhibited by John Jentsch
reserve grand champion Steer
2005 Freestone County Fair
Exhibited by Katie O'Connell

     
Grand Champion Steer
2005 Waller County
Exhibited by Whitney Herzog
Class 6 Exotic winner
2005 State Fair of Texas
Exhibited by Emily June Kelley

     
Grand Champion Steer
2005 Washington County Fair
Exhibited by Bridget Bilski
reserve grand champion Steer
2005 Washington County Fair
Exhibited by Bryan Adams

     
Grand Champion Steer
2005 Wichita Falls Fair
2005 Refugio Fair

Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2005 East Texas Summer Kickoff
Exhibited by Haley Herzog
grand champion Steer
2005 Freestone County Fair
Exhibited by Danielle Schill

     
3rd place class 12 exotic Steer
2005 Fort Worth Stock Show
Exhibited by David Gillispie
1st place heavy weight chianina Steer
2005 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Exhibited by Matt Gillispie

     
top placing aob Steer
2005 HLSR
Exhibited by the Lowe Family
champion simmental Steer ring a & b
2005 Heart of Texas Summer Kickoff
Exhibited by Jeremy Moreno

     
3rd overall class 3 exotic Steer
2005 Fort Worth Stock Show
Exhibited by Whitney Herzog
grand champion Steer
2005 Limestone County Fair
Exhibited by Meagan Jones

     
4th place crossbred Steer
2005 Fort Worth Stock Show
Exhibited by Trinity Shed
reserve grand champion Steer
2005 Fort Worth Stock Show
Exhibited by Joseph Rathmann

1,269 lbs • Sold in Auction for record breaking $95,000!
Purchased from Lynch & Paulsen
Sold to Rathmann Family private treaty by Tusa Show Cattle.

     
grand champion Steer
2005 Nacogdoches County Junior Steer Show
Exhibited by Sara Beth Risner
class winning Steer
2005 Georgia National Junior Livestock Show
     
grand champion Steer
2005 Bell County Fair
Exhibited by Trinity Shed
heavy weight simmental class winning steer
2005 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Exhibited by Charlie Wilson
     
charolais calf champion female
2005 San Antonio Livestock Exposition Junior Heifer Show
2005 Houston Livestock Shoe & Rodeo Junior Heifer Show
Exhibited by Charlie Wilson
grand champion steer
2005 La Salle County Junior County Livestock Show
Exhibited by Kelsi Weeks


     
grand champion steer
2005 National Western
Exhibited by Amanda Schnoor

Illustrated as Lot #1 in our 2004 March Madness Sale!
grand champion heifer
2005 Dimmit County Classic
Exhibited by Charlie Wilson


     
reserve grand champion steer
2005 Dimmit County Classic
Exhibited by Charlie Wilson
champion senior showman
2005 Union County Show
Exhibited by Haley Thurkill
 

↑Back to Top

2004 Winners

     
grand champion steer
2004 Arkansas State Fair
class winning steer
2004 American Royal
Exhibited by King Family

Special thanks to Clark Show Cattle for this purchase!
top placing steer
2004 State Fair of Texas
Exhibited by Charlie Wilson

     
reserve champion maine steer ring A
2004 Belt Buckle Bonanza
Exhibited by Joseph Rathmann

grand champion steer
2004 Gonzales Riverside Classic
2004 TAMU Saddle & Sirloin
2004 Gonzales Summer Sizzler
Exhibited by Joseph Rathmann

     
4th Overall Steer ring A
2004 Belt Buckle Bonanza
Exhibited by Whitney Herzog

5th Place Simmental Steer
2004 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Exhibited by Matt Gillispie

       


Champion Chianina Heifer
2004 Oklahoma Beef Expo
Exhibited by Dakota Henderson


 

↑Back to Top

• Photos Not Available
Also, congratulations to these winners, who do not have photos available:

2009 Winners

Grand Champion Steer, Uvalde County Show Grand Champion Steer, Dimmitt County Show
Reserve Grand Champion Steer, Dimmitt County Show Reserve Grand Champion Steer, McLennan County Show

2008 Winners

Grand Champion Steer, Leon County Grand Champion Steer, Robertson County
Grand Champion Steer, Limestone County Grand Champion Steer, Smith County
Grand Champion Steer, Navarro County Grand Champion Steer, Comanche County
Grand Champion Steer, Dogwood Fall Classic Grand Champion Steer, Bell County Show
Grand Champion Heifer, Dimmitt County Reserve Grand Champion Steer, Dimmitt County
Reserve Champion Angus Steer, Ring A&B, Belt Buckle Bonanza Reserve Champion Red Angus Steer, Ring A&B, Belt Buckle Bonanza
Reserve Champion Limousin Steer, Ring A, Belt Buckle Bonanza Class Winner, Medium Weight ABC Steer, Houston Stock Show
2nd Place, Light Weight Red Angus Steer, Houston Stock Show 2nd Place, Class 5 AOB Steer, Star of Texas Stock Show


2007 Winners

Grand Champion Steer, Dimmit County Grand Champion Steer, Hunt County
Grand Champion Steer, Colorado County Grand Champion Steer, Klein Livestock Show
Grand Champion Steer, Flatonia Livestock Show Grand Champion Steer, Zavala County
Reserve Grand Champion Steer, Willacy County Reserve Grand Champion Steer, Waller County Fair
Reserve Grand Champion Steer, Falls County Reserve Grand Champion Steer, Colorado County
Champion Angus Steer, Tri State Fair Champion Polled Hereford Steer, Tri State Fair
Champion American Steer, Washington County Champion English Steer, Nacogdoches County
Champion American Steer, Lee County Reserve Hereford Steer, South Plains Fair

2006 Winners

Grand Champion Steer, Rockdale Youth Fair Grand Champion Steer, Falls County
Grand Champion Steer, Flatonia Livestock Show Reserve Grand Champion Steer, Rockdale Youth Fair
Reserve Grand Champion Steer, Southeast Texas State Fair Reserve Grand Champion Steer, Austin County
Reserve Grand Champion Steer, Rockdale Summer Classic Reserve Grand Champion Steer, Limestone County
Reserve Grand Champion Steer, Wharton County Reserve Exotic Steer, Lubbock County

2005 Winners

Grand Champion Steer, Milam County Summer Classic Grand Champion Steer, 4th Annual Academy FFA Jackpot Show
Grand Champion Steer, Burleson County Grand Champion and 3rd Overall Prospect Steer, Fall Classic Ring B
Grand Champion Steer, Somervell County Grand Champion Heifer, Lubbock County
Grand Champion Steer, Miller County Jackpot, Fouke, Arkansas Reserve English Progress Steer, Belt Buckle Bonanza
Reserve Grand Champion Steer, Central Texas State Fair Reserve Grand Champion Steer, Bosque County
Reserve Champion Southwest District Steer, El Dorado, Arkansas Reserve Champion Belt Buckle Classic Steer, El Dorado, Arkansas
Reserve Champion Steer - Milam County Reserve Champion Steer - Limestone County
Reserve Grand Heifer, Dimmitt County 3rd Overall Nevada County, Prescott, Arkansas
Champion British Steer, Lubbock County Champion Class 2 British Steer, 2005 State Fair of Texas

2004 Winners

Grand Champion Steer, Dimmitt County Show Grand Champion Steer, Nueces County Show
Grand Exotic & Reserve Grand Steer, Austin County Grand Champion Steer, Falls County
Grand Champion Steer, Limestone County Grand Champion Steer, Robertson County
Grand Champion Steer, Milam Co. GO TEXAN Jackpot Reserve Champion Steer, Waller County
Reserve Grand Steer, Stevens County, Kansas Reserve Grand Steer, Ottowa County Show, Oklahoma
Reserve Grand Female, Lubbock County Show Reserve Grand Champion Steer, Robertson County
Reserve Grand Champion Steer, Highland Lakes Extravaganza Ring B Reserve Grand Champion Steer, Milam Co. GO TEXAN Jackpot
3rd Overall Steer, Normangee Show 3rd Overall Steer & Champion American, Robertson County
3rd Overall American Steer, Nacogdoches County Champion Simmental Ring A, Belt Buckle Bonanza
Reserve Champion Maine Steer, Rolling Plains Classic Jackpot Reserve Chianina, Ring A, TAMU Saddle & Sirloin
Reserve Champion Maine Prospect Steer Ring A, Belt Buckle Bonanza    

2003 Winners

Grand Champion Steer, Austin County Grand Champion Steer - Dimmitt County Classic
Grand Champion Steer, Falls County Grand Champion Steer Overall San Jacinto Prospect Show
Grand Champion Steer Dimmitt County Grand Champion Steer Deweyville Prospect Show
Grand Champion Steer Limestone County Show Grand Champion Steer Robertson County Show
Grand Champion Steer - Wood County Grand Champion Steer Burkeville Livestock Show
Grand Champion Steer Deweyville Prospect Show Grand Champion Steer - Milam County Spring Prospect Show.
Reserve Grand Champion Steer Waller County and 3rd Overall at Waller County Reserve Grand Champion & Reserve European Steer Brazoria County Fair
Reserve Champion English Steer Brazoria County Fair Reserve Grand Champion Steer, Colorado County
Reserve Grand Steer, South Texas State Fair,Beaumont Reserve Grand Champion Steer, Falls County
Reserve Champion Steer - Normangee Reserve Grand Champion Steer, Ottowa County, Miami, Oklahoma
Champion AOB Steer, ACCO Showmaster Showdown Reserve Champion Simmental Steer, ACCO Showmaster Showdown
Reserve Champion American & 5th Overall, Fall Classic Baby Show 3rd Overall Steer, Falls County
Grand AOB - Burnet, Texas Grand Maine Ring A Austin Co. Jubilee
Grand Maine Ring B Austin Co. Jubilee Champion Angus Normangee Prospect Show
Champion Simmental Steer - Rolling Plains (Seymour) Show Champion Shorthorn Steer - Poorboy Classic, Dewey, OK
Champion Shorthorn A&B - Gold Double Ring Classic, Miami, OK Champion American Steer, Johnson County Show
Reserve Champion Limiousin Steer, Prior, Oklahoma Reserve Maine Ring A Austin Co. Jubilee
Reserve Shorthorn Ring A Austin Co. Jubilee    

2002 Winners

Grand Champion Steer, Falls County Grand Champion Steer, Colorado County
Grand Champion Steer, Robertson County Grand Champion Steer, Milam County
Grand Champion Steer, Southeast Texas State Fair Champion Limousin Steer, Brazoria County
Grand Champion Steer Overall Nacogdoches Prospect Show Grand Champion Steer Overall Lufkin Prospect Show
Grand Champion Steer Rio Bravo Prospect Show  

2001 Winners

Grand Champion Steer, Missouri State Fair Grand Champion Steer, Brazoria County
Grand Champion Steer, Robertson County Grand Champion Steer, Falls County
Grand Champion Steer, Vernon County (Missouri) Reserve Grand Champion Steer, Southeast Texas State Fair
Champion Certified Angus Beef Steer, Ottowa County (OK) Champion Chianina Steer, Ottowa County (OK)
Champion Maine Steer, Brazoria County    


↑Back to Top
need more information? If you have any questions please call us at 254-587-2214, or just stop by the ranch. We love to hear from our customers and we are always happy to help however we can.
Tusa Show Cattle Call Ingrid at 979/595-7865 for all of your livestock insurance needs! sonora
  Jacob, Ingrid,
Georgia, and charlie Tusa

2958 FM 413Reagan, Texas 76680
BARN: 254/587-2214CELL: 979/324-9326 tusacattle@yahoo.com
JARED TUSA: 979/595-7871 FRANK & SANDY TUSA: 979/595-7869
We proudly recommend Showmaster and ACCO Feeds! Find us on Facebook!
Web Design By: Ranch House Designs, Inc.
Listed on Show To Win.com Listed on: Show Steers.com
© Tusa Show Cattle — Terms of Use